The eResources through the POWER Library include:
- Academic OneFile - Provides millions of articles from over 17,000 scholarly journals and other authoritative sources.
- Business Insights: Essentials - Provides in-depth information on U.S. businesses, industries, and products.
- Contemporary Authors - Provides biographical and bibliographical information on more than 160,000 authors.
- Educator's Reference complete - 1,100 academic journals, Key subject areas include administration, bilingual education, child development and psychology, funding, health education, technology, and testing
- Environmental Studies - news, background information, video, commentaries, primary source documents and statistics in relevant topic areas such as energy systems, healthcare, food, climate change, population, and economic development.
- General onefile - general-interest periodical resource offering nearly more than 15,000 titles with more than 8,800 in full text. With millions of articles available in PDF and HTML full-text, the collection is also supplemented by reference, newspaper, and audio content.
- GREENR - An interdisciplinary resource supporting sustainability and environmental studies.
- Health & Wellness Resource Center - Provides authoritative information on the full range of health-related issues, from current disease and disorder information to in-depth coverage of alternative medical practices.
- Informe Académico - Provides Spanish-speaking users with a wide range of full-text Spanish- and Portuguese-language scholarly journals and magazines both from and about Latin America.
- LitFinder - Provide access to a wealth of literary works and secondary-source materials covering world literature and authors throughout history. Including more than 132,000 full-text poems and 670,000+ poetry citations, as well as short stories, speeches, and plays.
- Teacher Reference Center - e-resource for teachers provides indexing and abstracts for 280 peer-reviewed journals.
